Fixtures

Ok, rugby fans, here’s the list you need to keep bookmarked: all of the fixtures of the Rugby World Cup 2023, with their dates, times and locations. Keep this list to hand to follow the Rugby World Cup in France!

8th September

Friday 8th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

FRANCE v NEW ZEALAND

9th September

Saturday 9th September

LOCAL TIME: 13:00
YOUR TIME:

ITALY v AFRICA 1

Saturday 9th September

LOCAL TIME: 15:30
YOUR TIME:

IRELAND v EUROPE 2

Saturday 9th September

LOCAL TIME: 18:00
YOUR TIME:

AUSTRALIA v EUROPE 1

Saturday 9th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

ENGLAND v ARGENTINA

10th September

Sunday 10th September

LOCAL TIME: 13:00
YOUR TIME:

JAPAN v AMERICAS 2

Sunday 10th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

SOUTH AFRICA v SCOTLAND

Sunday 10th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WALES v FIJI

14th September

Thursday 14th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

FRANCE v URUGUAY

15th September

Friday 15th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

NEW ZEALAND v AFRICA 1

16th September

Saturday 16th September

LOCAL TIME: 15:00
YOUR TIME:

SAMOA v AMERICAS 2

Saturday 16th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

WALES v FINAL QUALIFIER WINNER

Saturday 16th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

IRELAND v ASIA / PACIFIC 1

17th September

Sunday 17th September

LOCAL TIME: 15:00
YOUR TIME:

SOUTH AFRICA v EUROPE 2

Sunday 17th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

AUSTRALIA v FIJI

Sunday 17th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

ENGLAND v JAPAN

20th September

Wednesday 20th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

ITALY v URUGUAY

21st September

Thursday 21st September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

FRANCE v AFRICA 1

22nd September

Friday 22nd September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

ARGENTINA v SAMOA

23rd September

Saturday 23rd September

LOCAL TIME: 14:00
YOUR TIME:

EUROPE 1 v FINAL QUALIFIER WINNER

Saturday 23rd September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

ENGLAND v AMERICAS 2

Saturday 23rd September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

SOUTH AFRICA v IRELAND

24th September

Sunday 24th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

SCOTLAND v ASIA / PACIFIC 1

Sunday 24th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WALES v AUSTRALIA

27th September

Wednesday 27th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

URUGUAY v AFRICA 1

28th September

Thursday 28th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

JAPAN v SAMOA

29th September

Friday 29th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

NEW ZEALAND v ITALY

30th September

Saturday 30th September

LOCAL TIME: 15:00
YOUR TIME:

ARGENTINA v AMERICAS 2

Saturday 30th September

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

FIJI v EUROPE 1

Saturday 30th September

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

SCOTLAND v EUROPE 2

1st October

Sunday 1st October

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

AUSTRALIA v FINAL QUALIFIER WINNER

Sunday 1st October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

SOUTH AFRICA v ASIA / PACIFIC 1

5th October

Thursday 5th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

NEW ZEALAND v URUGUAY

6th October

Friday 6th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

FRANCE v ITALY

7th October

Saturday 7th October

LOCAL TIME: 15:00
YOUR TIME:

WALES v EUROPE 1

Saturday 7th October

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

ENGLAND v SAMOA

Saturday 7th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

IRELAND v SCOTLAND

8th October

Sunday 8th October

LOCAL TIME: 13:00
YOUR TIME:

JAPAN v ARGENTINA

Sunday 8th October

LOCAL TIME: 17:45
YOUR TIME:

ASIA / PACIFIC 1 v EUROPE 2

Sunday 8th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

FIJI v FINAL QUALIFIER WINNER

14th October

Saturday 14th October

LOCAL TIME: 17:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER POOL C v RUNNER-UP POOL D

Saturday 14th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER POOL B v RUNNER-UP POOL A

15th October

Sunday 15th October

LOCAL TIME: 17:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER POOL D v RUNNER-UP POOL C

Sunday 15th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER POOL A v RUNNER-UP POOL B

20th October

Friday 20th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 1 v WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 2

21st October

Saturday 21st October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 3 v WINNER QUARTER-FINAL 4

27th October

Friday 27th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

RUNNER-UP SEMI-FINAL 1 v RUNNER-UP SEMI-FINAL 2

28th October

Saturday 28th October

LOCAL TIME: 21:00
YOUR TIME:

WINNER SEMI-FINAL 1 v WINNER SEMI-FINAL 2